Feb 2021 | Ordinary Form
- Ltrg Yr 2021 B - Cycle 1 | Extraordinary Form - Ltrg Yr 2021 |
Mon, 01 | - Monday 4th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy (Fran) - St. Veridiana, Opt Mem (Fran) - Bl. Andrew of Segni, Opt Mem NAB | - Septuagesima Sunday, Ferial - St. Ignatius, Bishop and Martyr, 3rd Cl
|
Tue, 02 | - Tuesday 4th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - Presentation of the Lord, Feast - Presentation of the Lord (Short Gospel), Feast NAB | - Septuagesima Sunday, Ferial - Purification of the Blessed Virgin Mary, BVM, 2nd Cl
|
Wed, 03 | - Wednesday 4th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Blase, Opt Mem - St. Ansgar, Opt Mem NAB | - Septuagesima Sunday, Ferial - St. Blase, Bishop and Martyr, - St. Ansgari, Comm (Fran) - Sts. Peter Baptist and Companions, 3rd Cl
|
Thu, 04 | - Thursday 4th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy (Fran) - St. Joseph of Leonessa, Opt Mem NAB | - Septuagesima Sunday, Ferial - St. Andrew Corsini, Bishop and Confessor, 3rd Cl (Fran ) - St. Joseph of Leonessa, Comm (Fran) - St. Joseph of Leonessa, 3rd Cl
|
Fri, 05 | - Friday 4th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Agatha, Mem NAB | - Septuagesima Sunday, Ferial - St. Agatha, Virgin and Martyr,
|
Sat, 06 | - Saturday 4th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Paul Miki and companions, Mem (Fran) - Sts. Peter Baptist and Companions, Mem NAB | - Septuagesima Sunday, Ferial - St. Titus, Bishop and Confessor, - St. Dorothy, Virgin and Martyr, - St. Paul Miki and companions, Comm
|
Sun, 07 | - 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time, Sunday (Fran) - St. Colette of Corbie, Opt Mem NAB | - Sexagesima Sunday, Sunday - St. Romuald, Abbott, (Fran) - St. Giles Mary of St. Joseph, 3rd Cl
|
Mon, 08 | - Monday 5th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Jerome Emiliani, Opt Mem - St. Josephine Bakhita, Opt Mem NAB | - Sexagesima Sunday, Ferial - St. John of Matha, Confessor, - St. Josephine Bakhita, Comm
|
Tue, 09 | - Tuesday 5th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Sexagesima Sunday, Ferial - St. Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Confessor, and Doctor of the Church, - St. Apollonia, Virgin and Martyr,
|
Wed, 10 | - Wednesday 5th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Scholastica, Mem NAB | - Sexagesima Sunday, Ferial - St. Scholastica, Virgin,
|
Thu, 11 | - Thursday 5th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - Our Lady of Lourdes, Opt Mem (FI) - Our Lady of Lourdes, Feast NAB | - Sexagesima Sunday, Ferial - Apparition of the Immaculate Virgin Mary at Lourdes, (FI) - Apparition of the Immaculate Virgin Mary at Lourdes, 2nd Cl
|
Fri, 12 | - Friday 5th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Sexagesima Sunday, Ferial - Seven Founders of the Servite Order, Confessors, 3rd Cl
|
Sat, 13 | - Saturday 5th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Sexagesima Sunday, Ferial (Fran) - St. John of Triora, 3rd Cl
|
Sun, 14 | - 6th Sunday in Ordinary Time, Sunday - Sts. Cyril and Methodius, Mem NAB | - Quinquagesima Sunday, Sunday - St. Valentine, Priest and Martyr, 3rd Cl
|
Mon, 15 | - Monday 6th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Quinquagesima Sunday, Ferial - Sts. Faustinus and Jovita, Martyrs, Comm
|
Tue, 16 | - Tuesday 6th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Quinquagesima Sunday, Ferial
|
Wed, 17 | days_after_easter = -46 - Ash Wednesday, Wkdy - 7 Founders of Servite Order, Opt Mem NAB | - Ash Wednesday, Ferial
|
Thu, 18 | days_after_easter = -45 - Thursday after Ash Wednesday, Wkdy NAB | - Thursday after Ash Wednesday, Ferial - St. Simeon, Bishop and Martyr, - St. Mary Bernard Soubirous, Virgin,
|
Fri, 19 | days_after_easter = -44 - Friday after Ash Wednesday, Wkdy (Fran) - St. Conrad of Piacenza, Opt Mem NAB | - Friday after Ash Wednesday, Ferial (Fran) - St. Conrad of Piacenza, 3rd Cl
|
Sat, 20 | days_after_easter = -43 - Saturday after Ash Wednesday, Wkdy (FI) - St. Jacinta & Francisco Marto, Mem NAB | - Saturday after Ash Wednesday, Ferial
|
Sun, 21 | days_after_easter = -42 - Sunday 1st Week of Lent, Sunday - St. Peter Damian, Opt Mem NAB | - protexisti, 1st Cl (Fran) - St. Margaret of Cortona, 3rd Cl
|
Mon, 22 | days_after_easter = -41 - Monday 1st Week of Lent, Wkdy - Chair of St. Peter, Feast NAB | - Monday of the First Week in Lent, Ferial - Chair of St. Peter, Commemoration of St. Paul, 2nd Cl
|
Tue, 23 | days_after_easter = -40 - Tuesday 1st Week of Lent, Wkdy - St. Polycarp, Mem NAB | - Tuesday of the First Week in Lent, Ferial - St. Peter Damian, Bishop, Confessor, and Doctor of the Church, 3rd Cl - St. Turibius of Mogrovejo, Comm
|
Wed, 24 | days_after_easter = -39 - Wednesday 1st Week of Lent, Wkdy NAB | - Wednesday of Ember Week in Lent, Ferial - St. Matthias, Apostle , 2nd Cl
|
Thu, 25 | days_after_easter = -38 - Thursday 1st Week of Lent, Wkdy NAB | - Thursday of the First Week in Lent, Ferial - St. Matthias, Apostle , 2nd Cl
|
Fri, 26 | days_after_easter = -37 - Friday 1st Week of Lent, Wkdy NAB | - Friday of Ember Week in Lent, Ferial
|
Sat, 27 | days_after_easter = -36 - Saturday 1st Week of Lent, Wkdy NAB | - Saturday of Ember Week in Lent, Ferial - St. Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows, Confessor, 3rd Cl
|
Sun, 28 | days_after_easter = -35 - Sunday 2nd Week of Lent, Sunday NAB | - Second Sunday in Lent, 1st Cl
|