Sep 2021 | Ordinary Form
- Ltrg Yr 2021 B - Cycle 1 | Extraordinary Form - Ltrg Yr 2021 |
Wed, 01 | - Wednesday 22nd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy (Fran) - St. Beatrice of Silva, Opt Mem NAB | - Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Giles, Abbot, Comm - Twelve Holy Brothers, Martyrs, Comm
|
Thu, 02 | - Thursday 22nd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy (Fran) - Bls. Apollinaris of Posat, John Francis Burte, Severin Girault and companions, Opt Mem NAB | - Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Stephen, Confessor, 3rd Cl
|
Fri, 03 | - Friday 22nd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Gregory the Great, Mem NAB | - Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Pius X, Pope and Confessor, 3rd Cl
|
Sat, 04 | - Saturday 22nd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy (Fran) - St. Rose of Viterbo, NAB | - Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial (Fran) - St. Rose of Viterbo, Comm
|
Sun, 05 | - 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time, Sunday - St. Teresa of Calcutta, Opt Mem NAB | - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday - St. Lawrence Justinian, Bishop and Confessor, 3rd Cl
|
Mon, 06 | - Monday 23rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial
|
Tue, 07 | - Tuesday 23rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial
|
Wed, 08 | - Wednesday 23rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Feast NAB | - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, 2nd Cl - St. Hadrian, Martyr, Comm
|
Thu, 09 | - Thursday 23rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Peter Claver, Mem NAB | - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Gorgonius, Martyr, Comm - St. Peter Claver, Confessor, - St. Peter Claver, Comm
|
Fri, 10 | - Friday 23rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Nicholas of Tolentino, Confessor, 3rd Cl
|
Sat, 11 | - Saturday 23rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - Sts. Protus and Hyacinth, Martyrs, Comm (Fran) - Bl. Bonaventure of Barcinone, 3rd Cl
|
Sun, 12 | - 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time, Sunday (FI) - The Most Holy Name of Mary, Feast NAB | - Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday - Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday - Most Holy Name of Mary, 3rd Cl (FI) - Most Holy Name of Mary, 2nd Cl
|
Mon, 13 | - Monday 24th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. John Chrysostom, Mem NAB | - Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial (Fran) - Bls. Apollinaris of Posat, John Francis Burt?, Severin Girault and companions, 3rd Cl
|
Tue, 14 | - Tuesday 24th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - Triumph of the Holy Cross, Feast NAB | - Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - The Exaltation of the Holy Cross, 1st Cl
|
Wed, 15 | - Wednesday 24th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - Our Lady of Sorrows (Jn 19), Feast - Our Lady of Sorrows (Lk 2), Feast NAB | - Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - The Seven Sorrows of the Blessed Virgin Mary, 2nd Cl - St. Nicomedes, Confessor and Martyr, Comm
|
Thu, 16 | - Thursday 24th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - Sts Cornelius and Cyprian, Mem NAB | - Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Cornelius, Pope and Martyr, and St. Cyprian, Bishop and Martyr, 3rd Cl - St. Euphemia, Virgin and Martyr, and Sts. Lucy and Geminianus, Martyrs, Comm
|
Fri, 17 | - Friday 24th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Robert Bellarmine, Opt Mem - St. Hildegard of Bingen, Opt Mem (Fran) - Stigmata of St. Francis, Feast NAB | - Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - The Impression of the Holy Stigmata on the Body of St. Francis, Confessor, Comm (Fran) - Stigmata of our Holy Father Francis, 2nd Cl
|
Sat, 18 | - Saturday 24th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy (Fran) - St. Joseph of Cupertino, Feast NAB | - Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Joseph of Cupertino, Confessor, (Fran) - St. Joseph of Cupertino, 3rd Cl
|
Sun, 19 | - 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time, Sunday - St. Januarius, Opt Mem - Our Lady of La Salette, Opt Mem NAB | - Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday - St. Januarius, Bishop and Martyr, and Companions, Martyrs, 3rd Cl
|
Mon, 20 | - Monday 25th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Andrew Kim Taegon, & Comp. (Wis 3), Mem - St. Andrew Kim Taegon, & Comp. (Rom 8), Mem (Fran) - St. Francis Mary of Camporossa, NAB | - Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Eustace and Companions, Martyrs, (Fran) - St. Francis Mary of Camporossa, 3rd Cl (FI) - Sts. Andrew Kim & Paul Chong & Comp, Comm
|
Tue, 21 | - Tuesday 25th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Matthew the Evangelist, Feast NAB | - Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist,
|
Wed, 22 | - Wednesday 25th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Thomas of Villanova, Bishop and Confessor, 3rd Cl - St. Maurice and Companions, Martyrs, Comm
|
Thu, 23 | - Thursday 25th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Pio of Pietrelcina (Mt 16), Mem (Fran) - St. Pio of Pietrelcina (Jn 19), Feast (Fran) - St. Pio of Pietrelcina (Mt 11), Feast NAB | - Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Linus, Pope and Martyr, 3rd Cl - St. Thecla, Virgin, Comm - St. Pio of Pietrelcina, 3rd Cl (Fran) - St. Pio of Pietrelcina, 2nd Cl
|
Fri, 24 | - Friday 25th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy (Fran) - St. Pacifico of San Severino, NAB | - Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - Our Lady of Ransom, Comm (Fran) - St. Pacifico of San Severino, 3rd Cl
|
Sat, 25 | - Saturday 25th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy NAB | - Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial
|
Sun, 26 | - 26th Sunday in Ordinary Time, Sunday - Sts. Cosmas and Damian, Mem (Fran) - St. Elzear of Sabran & Bl. Delphina, Opt Mem (Fran) - Novena to St Francis - Day 1, Devotional NAB | - Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday - Sts. Cyprian and Justina, Martyrs, Comm - Sts. John de Brebeuf, Isaac Jogues, and Companions, Martyrs, (Fran) - Novena to St Francis - Day 1, Devotional
|
Mon, 27 | - Monday 26th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Vincent de Paul, Mem (Fran) - Novena to St Francis - Day 2, Devotional NAB | - Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - Sts. Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs, (Fran) - Novena to St Francis - Day 2, Devotional (Fran) - St. Elzear of Sabran, Comm
|
Tue, 28 | - Tuesday 26th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - Sts. Lawrence Ruiz and companions, Opt Mem - St. Wenceslaus, Opt Mem (Fran) - Novena to St Francis - Day 3, Devotional NAB | - Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Wenceslaus, Martyr, 3rd Cl - St. Lawrence Ruiz and Comp, Comm (Fran) - Novena to St Francis - Day 3, Devotional
|
Wed, 29 | - Wednesday 26th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - Sts. Michael, Gabriel and Raphael (Rv 12), Feast - Sts. Michael, Gabriel and Raphael (Jn 1), Feast (Fran) - Novena to St Francis - Day 4, Devotional NAB | - Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - The Dedication of St. Michael the Archangel (Michaelmas Day), 1st Cl (Fran) - Novena to St Francis - Day 4, Devotional
|
Thu, 30 | - Thursday 26th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy - St. Jerome, Mem (Fran) - Novena to St Francis - Day 5, Devotional NAB | - Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial - St. Jerome, Confessor and Doctor of the Church, 3rd Cl (Fran) - Novena to St Francis - Day 5, Devotional
|