Baptism on Jan-13-2019. Jan 6 is a Sunday - USA it is:Jan-01-1970

2019: Jan - Feb - Mar - Apr - May - Jun - Jul - Aug - Sep - Oct - Nov - Dec

<<Month <<Year Prev        Nov  2019        Next Year>> Month>>

Nov 2019Ordinary Form - Ltrg Yr 2019 C - Cycle 1Extraordinary Form - Ltrg Yr 2019
Fri, 01- Friday 30th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- All Saints, Solemnity 
  NAB
- Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- The Feast of All Saints, 1st Cl 
Sat, 02- Saturday 30th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- All Souls, Solemnity 
  NAB
- Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- All Souls' Day, 1st Cl 
Sun, 03- 31st Sunday in Ordinary Time, Sunday 
- St. Martin de Porres, Opt Mem 
(FI) - Commemoration of the Franciscan Deceased, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-First Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday 
- St. Martin de Porres, Comm 
Mon, 04- Monday 31st Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- St. Charles Borromeo, Mem 
(Fran) - St. Charles Borromeo, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-First Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Charles Borromeo, Bishop and Confessor, 3rd Cl 
- Sts. Vitalis and Agricola, Martyrs,  
Tue, 05- Tuesday 31st Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - All Saints of the Franciscan Ord.,  
  NAB
- Twenty-First Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
Wed, 06- Wednesday 31st Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - Bl. Alfonso Lopez and companions,  
  NAB
- Twenty-First Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
Thu, 07- Thursday 31st Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - St. Didacus of Alcala, Opt Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-First Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Didicus of Alcala,  
Fri, 08- Friday 31st Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - Bl. John Duns Scotus, Opt Mem 
(FI ) - Bl. John Duns Scotus, Feast 
  NAB
- Twenty-First Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- Four Holy Crowned Martyrs,  
Sat, 09- Saturday 31st Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- Dedication of the Lateran Basilica, Feast 
- Dedication of the Lateran Basilica (alt), Feast 
  NAB
- Twenty-First Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- The Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Savior,  
- St. Theodore, Martyr,  
Sun, 10- 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time (Shortened), Sunday 
- 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time, Sunday 
- St. Leo the Great, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Second Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday 
- St. Andrew Avellino, Confessor,  
- Sts. Tryphon and Respicius, Martyrs, and St. Nympha, Virgin and Martyr,  
Mon, 11- Monday 32nd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- St. Martin of Tours, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Second Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Martin of Tours, Bishop and Confessor,  
- St. Mennas, Martyr,  
Tue, 12- Tuesday 32nd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- St. Josaphat, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Second Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Martin, Pope and Martyr,  
Wed, 13- Wednesday 32nd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - St. Frances Xavier Cabrini, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Second Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Didacus, Confessor,  
(Fran) - St. Didacus of Alcala, 2nd Cl 
Thu, 14- Thursday 32nd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - St. Nicholas Tavelic and companions, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Second Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Josaphat, Bishop and Martyr, 3rd Cl 
Fri, 15- Friday 32nd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- St. Albert the Great, Opt Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Second Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Albert the Great, 3rd Cl 
Sat, 16- Saturday 32nd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- St. Margaret of Scotland, Opt Mem 
- St Gertrude the Great, Opt Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Second Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Gertrude, 3rd Cl 
(Fran) - St. Agnes of Assisi, 3rd Cl 
Sun, 17- 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time, Sunday 
- St. Elizabeth of Hungary, Mem 
(Fran) - St. Elizabeth of Hungary, Feast 
  NAB
- Twenty-Third Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday 
- St. Gregory Thaumaturgis, Bishop and Confessor,  
(Fran) - St. Nicholas Tavelic and companions, 3rd Cl 
Mon, 18- Monday 33rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- Dedication of St. Peters and Pauls Basilicas, Opt Mem 
(USA ) - St. Rose Philippine Duchesne,  
(Fran) - Bl. Salome, Opt Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Third Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- The Dedication of the Basilicas of Sts. Peter and Paul, 3rd Cl 
Tue, 19- Tuesday 33rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - St. Agnes of Assisi, Opt Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Third Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Elizabeth, Widow,  
- St. Pontianus, Pope and Martyr,  
(Fran) - St. Elizabeth of Hungary, 3rd Cl 
Wed, 20- Wednesday 33rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
  NAB
- Twenty-Third Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Felix of Valois, Confessor,  
Thu, 21- Thursday 33rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Feast 
  NAB
- Twenty-Third Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary,  
(FI) - Presentation of the B.V.M., 2nd Cl 
Fri, 22- Friday 33rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- St. Cecilia Virgin & Martyr, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Third Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Cecilia, Virgin and Martyr,  
Sat, 23- Saturday 33rd Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- St. Clement I, Opt Mem 
- St. Columban, Opt Mem 
(USA) - Bl. Miguel Agustin Pro, Opt Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Third Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Clement, Pope and Martyr, 3rd Cl 
- St. Felicitas, Martyr,  
- St. Columban, Comm 
Sun, 24- Christ the King (34th Sun), Solemnity 
- St. Andre Dung Lac and his companions, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Fourth Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday 
- St. John of the Cross, Confessor and Doctor of the Church, 3rd Cl 
- St. Chrysogonus, Martyr, Comm 
- St. Andrew Dung Lac and Comp., 3rd Cl 
Mon, 25- Monday 34th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- St. Catherine of Alexandria, Opt Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Fourth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Catharine, Virgin and Martyr,  
(Fran) - Bl. Umile de Bisignano, 3rd Cl 
Tue, 26- Tuesday 34th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - St. Leonard of Port Maurice, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Fourth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Sylvester, Abbot, 3rd Cl 
- St. Peter of Alexander, Bishop and Martyr, Comm 
(Fran) - St. Leonard of Port Maurice, 3rd Cl 
Wed, 27- Wednesday 34th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - St. Francis Anthony Fasani, Opt Mem 
(FI) - Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal, Feast 
  NAB
- Twenty-Fourth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
(FI) - Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal, 2nd Cl 
Thu, 28- Thursday 34th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - St. James of the March, Mem 
  NAB
- Twenty-Fourth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
(Fran) - St. James of the March, 3rd Cl 
Fri, 29- Friday 34th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
(Fran) - All Saints of the Franciscan Ord., Feast 
  NAB
- Twenty-Fourth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Saturninus, Bishop and Martyr,  
(Fran) - All Saints of the Franciscan Ord., 2nd Cl 
Sat, 30- Saturday 34th Week of Ordinary Time, Wkdy 
- St. Andrew the Apostle, Feast 
  NAB
- Twenty-Fourth Sunday after Pentecost, Ferial 
- St. Andrew, Apostle,  

<<Month <<Year Prev        Nov  2019        Next Year>> Month>>